Supplier Homepage Products Sexual Health High quality Resveratrol powder, Grape skin extract (CAS#:501-36-0)

High quality Resveratrol powder, Grape skin extract (CAS#:501-36-0)

FOB Price: USD $10 - $600 / Kilogram
Brand Name: NATUREWAY
Place of Origin: Jiangsu, China
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram / Kilograms
Payment Terms: T/T D/P D/A MoneyGram Credit Card PayPal
Supply Ability: 2000 Kilogram / Kilograms per Month
Packaging Details: 1-Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. 25kgs/drum.
Port: Any port in China

Basic Info.

Type
Herbal Extract
Variety
Other, Grape skin extract
Form
Powder
Part
Other, Grape skin
Extraction Type
Solvent Extraction
Packaging
Drum, Other, Drum, Aluminum foil bag
Grade
Food & Pharmaceutical Grade

Specifications

Resveratrol Extract

Latin name: Polygonum Cuspidatum Sieb.et Zucc.

Other names: Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Rhizoma Polygoni Cuspidati P.E , Polygonum Cuspidatum P.E, Gentrin Knotweed P.E., Trans resveratrol extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Colored Mistletoe Herb Herba Visci.

Molecular Formula: C14H12O3

Molecular Weight: 228.25

C A S: 501-36-0

Plant Subject: Polygonaceae

Plant Use Part: Root & Rhizome of Polygonum cuspidatum

Appearance: Light yellow to white fine crystal powder

Odor: odorless and tasteless

Product specification: 20%~99% resveratrol

Active Ingredient:Resveratrol

Variety: Polygonum Cuspidatum

Test method: HPLC

Package:1-Cardbord drums, with double aseptic food poly bags inside. 25kgs/drum.

                  2-Packed in aluminum foil bag, with plastic bag inside 1-5kg/bag.

                  3-As to customer's request.

Storage Conditions:Tightly sealed in a clean, cool, dry area. Keep away from direct light.

Shelf Life :Two years when properly stored.

Research on resveratrol benefits:

Numerous studies have been conducted regarding various purported resveratrol benefits. Studies have primarily been conducted on laboratory animals, and while human search is very promising, is still in its earliest stages. Current research into resveratrol benefits points to resveratrol having amazing anti-aging properties, hence dubbed "The Fountain of Youth." In several medical arenas it is agreed that resveratrol provides many key health benefits for the people who include proper quantities of it in their diets.

Resveratrol has been the subject of some of the most exciting anti-aging research. The health benefits of red wine can be attributed to this molecule. Resveratrol’s anti-aging power lies at the fact that it can activate a class of longevity genes found in the body that are known as sirtuins. Sirtuins reduce cellular damage while imparting greater power to your cells for repairing themselves. Many scientists suggest that this type of gene exists in all forms of living organisms and the benefits they bring can be likened to calorie restricted diets – enhance cellular respiration and boost your body’s metabolism.

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Mr. David Li
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for?

Find Similar Products By Category

Buy on www.wishwl.com
How to Buy
Browse by Catagories
Browse by Hot Regoins
Private Sourcing Events
Sell on www.wishwl.com
How to Sell
Post Products
Manage Products
Manage Groups
Services
Product Update
China Suppliers Mobile Site
Sitemap
About
About Us
Link to Us
Contact Us
Successfully!

Thank you for your enquiry and you will be contacted soon.